Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 5.djvu/413
[…] "(B) In the provision of such services, such employee, person, association, agency, or organization shall be independent of such private school and of any religious organization, and such employment or contract shall be under the control and supervision of such public agency. "(C) Funds used to provide services under this section shall not be commingled with non-Federal funds. - SEC. 14504. STANDARDS FOR BY-PASS. 20 USC 8894. "If, by reason of any provision of law, a State educational agency, local educational agency, educational service agency or