Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 3.djvu/204
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 3.djvu/204

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

108 STAT. 1956 PUBLIC LAW 103-322—SEPT. 13, 1994

    • PART V—DRUG COURTS

42 USC 3796ii. "SEC. 2201. GRANT AUTHORTTY. 'The Attorney General may make grants to States, State courts, local courts, units of local government, and Indian tribal governments, acting directly or through agreements with other public or private entities, for programs that involve— "(1) continuing judicial supervision over offenders with substance abuse problems who are not violent offenders; and "(2) the integrated administration of other sanctions and services, which shall include— "(A) mandatory periodic testing for the use of controlled substances or other addictive