Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 3.djvu/306
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 3.djvu/306

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

103 STAT. 2374 PUBLIC LAW 101-239—DEC. 19, 1989 minimum tax for taxable years beginning after December 31, 1989. (b) ADJUSTMENT FOR DISALLOWED PORTION OF ORPHAN DRUG CREDIT. — (1) IN GENERAL. —Clauses (iii) and (iv) of section 53(d)(l)(B) (as amended by subsection (a)) are each amended by inserting after "section 29(d)(5)(B)" the following: "or not allowed under section 28 solely by reason of the application of section 28(d)(2)(B)". 26 USC 53 note.