Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 1.djvu/884
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 1.djvu/884

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 100-000—MMMM. DD, 1988

102 STAT. 846

10 USC 2307 note. Insurance.

10 USC 2324 note.

10 USC 2353 note.

PUBLIC LAW 100-370—JULY 19, 1988 (f) PROCUREMENT GENERALLY.—(I)(A) Section 2307 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(e)(1) The Secretary of Defense shall ensure that any payment for work in progress (including materials, labor, and other items) under a defense contract that provides for such payments is commensurate with the work, which meets standards of quality established under the contract, that has been accomplished.